Header Background
Header background
Hudson Valley Intercollegiate Athletic Conference

WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY

                      SUNYIT Wildcat Weekend Classic
                      SUNYIT - Marcy, NY    9/28/2013

                            TNT Timing Services
                             www.tnttiming.com
              ********** WOMEN 5K OVERALL RESULTS **********

Place TmPl Name                  Year S School               Time    Pace     
===== ==== ===================== ==== = ==================== ======= ===== 
    1    1 Emily Middlebrook     JR   F Wells                  20:11  6:30 
    2    2 Chloe Mattilio        FR   F Paul Smith's College   20:11  6:30 
    3    3 Megan Mydosh          JR   F SUNY Canton            20:13  6:31 
    4    4 Victoria Campanian    FR   F Herkimer County CC     20:15  6:31 
    5    5 Billie Jo Hinds       SR   F Morrisville State      20:22  6:34 
    6      Valerie Santangelo    FR   F PSU-Abington           20:28  6:36 
    7    6 Taylor Tommell        FR   F Cobleskill             20:29  6:36 
    8    7 Shelby McIntyre       FR   F Cazenovia              20:40  6:39 
    9    8 Kristen Campbell      JR   F SUNY ESF               20:56  6:45 
   10    9 Deaven Theriault      FR   F Wells                  21:00  6:46 
   11   10 Keara Byrne           SO   F SUNY Canton            21:05  6:48 
   12   11 Emily Martin          SR   F SUNY ESF               21:06  6:48 
   13   12 Sorrel Dunn           JR   F Bard                   21:18  6:52 
   14   13 Hannah Groshner       SO   F Potsdam St.            21:19  6:52 
   15   14 Ashley Evans          SO   F Paul Smith's College   21:20  6:52 
   16   15 Kristen Nicolais      SR   F Cazenovia              21:26  6:54 
   17   16 Laura Harmon          FR   F Morrisville State      21:30  6:55 
   18   17 Lauren Lynn           FR   F SUNY ESF               21:33  6:57 
   19      Morgan Dubois         SO   F Hudson Valley CC       21:40  6:59 
   20   18 Sarah Murphy          FR   F SUNYIT                 21:41  6:59 
   21   19 Jenny Frank           JR   F SUNY ESF               21:47  7:01 
   22   20 Emma Putman           FR   F SUNY ESF               21:48  7:01 
   23   21 Katie Lamanna         SO   F Wells                  21:56  7:04 
   24   22 Jessica Weiss         SO   F PSU-Berks              22:06  7:07 
   25   23 Emily Kotnik          FR   F Cazenovia              22:09  7:08 
   26   24 Allison Cronk         FR   F SUNY ESF               22:12  7:09 
   27   25 Olivia Rehm           SO   F Potsdam St.            22:12  7:09 
   28   26 Megan Jenney          SO   F Cobleskill             22:17  7:11 
   29   27 Victoria Grisdale     FR   F Keuka                  22:17  7:11 
   30   28 Ashley Holzwarth      FR   F Morrisville State      22:31  7:15 
   31   29 Danielle Zgardzinski  SR   F SUNY ESF               22:36  7:17 
   32   30 Lisa Brown            SO   F PSU-Berks              22:37  7:17 
   33      Gina Montgomery       SO   F PSU-Abington           22:48  7:20 
   34      Radka Yang            SO   F SUNY ESF               22:49  7:21 
   35   31 Brittany Englert      SO   F Mohawk Valley CC       22:51  7:22 
   36   32 Kristi Confortin      JR   F Cobleskill             22:55  7:23 
   37      Elizabeth Bourguet    SR   F SUNY ESF               22:56  7:23 
   38      Elle Leach            FR   F SUNY ESF               22:57  7:24 
   39   33 Corrie Desilets       SO   F Paul Smith's College   23:05  7:26 
   40   34 Jessie Husmann        JR   F Paul Smith's College   23:08  7:27 
   41   35 Meghan Smith          JR   F Cobleskill             23:09  7:27 
   42      Nicole Madden         SO   F SUNY ESF               23:09  7:27 
   43   36 Tori Dietrich         FR   F PSU-Berks              23:12  7:28 
   44   37 Margaret McGrath      SO   F Potsdam St.            23:20  7:31 
   45      Rosalie Osberg        FR   F Hudson Valley CC       23:21  7:31 
   46   38 Joelle Percy          JR   F SUNY Canton            23:22  7:31 
   47   39 Allison Bonin         SO   F Keuka                  23:25  7:33 
   48   40 Anastasia Benson      JR   F Wells                  23:33  7:35 
   49      Megan O'Farrell       SR   F PSU-Abington           23:34  7:35 
   50   41 Jennifer Vanwormer    FR   F Wells                  23:36  7:36 
   51   42 Chantal Fauteux       SO   F Cobleskill             23:37  7:36 
   52   43 Hannah West           FR   F Mohawk Valley CC       23:39  7:37 
   53   44 Evelia Hehir          SO   F Morrisville State      23:50  7:41 
   54   45 Alexandra Johnson     SO   F Cobleskill             23:54  7:42 
   55      Lauren Alteio         SR   F SUNY ESF               23:55  7:42 
   56      Kelly McKenna         JR   F SUNY ESF               23:55  7:42 
   57   46 Jessica Nagy          SO   F SUNY Canton            23:56  7:43 
   58   47 Jessica Goddard       FR   F Cazenovia              23:58  7:43 
   59   48 Ashlee Whitehouse     FR   F Cazenovia              24:00  7:44 
   60   49 Kelly O'Dell          SR   F St. Elizabeth          24:03  7:45 
   61      Haley Canham          FR   F SUNY ESF               24:06  7:46 
   62   50 Charea McKenzie       SO   F Mohawk Valley CC       24:12  7:48 
   63   51 Alexandra Budd        SR   F St. Elizabeth          24:18  7:50 
   64   52 Olivia Carrollhach    FR   F Bard                   24:21  7:51 
   65   53 Sarah Butler          FR   F Paul Smith's College   24:24  7:52 
   66   54 Stephanie Boucher     FR   F Mohawk Valley CC       24:26  7:52 
   67   55 Taylor MacFarland     JR   F Cazenovia              24:33  7:54 
   68   56 Crystal Padilla       JR   F Gallaudet              24:34  7:55 
   69   57 Lea Anthony           JR   F Paul Smith's College   24:37  7:56 
   70      Cara Keogh            SO   F SUNY ESF               24:45  7:58 
   71      Jerine Klingberg           F Broome                 24:51  8:00 
   72   58 Rachel Young          JR   F Gallaudet              24:56  8:02 
   73   59 Alexandra Miller      FR   F Cazenovia              24:59  8:03 
   74   60 Sarah Howe            SO   F Potsdam St.            24:59  8:03 
   75   61 Sarah Laporta         FR   F Potsdam St.            25:05  8:05 
   76   62 Lauren Brieant        FR   F Paul Smith's College   25:16  8:08 
   77   63 Tianderah Twichell    FR   F Herkimer County CC     25:18  8:09 
   78      Aileen Gray           JR   F SUNY ESF               25:20  8:10 
   79   64 Carli Rogan           SO   F SUNYIT                 25:21  8:10 
   80      Amber Antonison       SO   F SUNY ESF               25:36  8:15 
   81   65 Caitlin Jones         SO   F Keuka                  25:40  8:16 
   82      Emelie Morton         SO   F Paul Smith's College   25:41  8:16 
   83   66 Bailey Brown          FR   F Wells                  25:43  8:17 
   84   67 Jennifer Vigo         SO   F Keuka                  25:47  8:18 
   85      Alexandra Hanlon      SR   F Paul Smith's College   25:50  8:19 
   86   68 Hannah Grime          FR   F Morrisville State      25:53  8:20 
   87   69 Elizabeth Osbourne    FR   F Bard                   25:58  8:22 
   88   70 Laura Difrenza        SO   F SUNY Canton            25:59  8:22 
   89   71 Kinga Kanezura        SR   F Potsdam St.            26:00  8:22 
   90   72 Valerie Claunch       FR   F Culinary Institute     26:05  8:24 
   91   73 Carissa Cuccia        SO   F Potsdam St.            26:05  8:24 
   92   74 Veronica Frisenda     JR   F Wells                  26:08  8:25 
   93   75 Radoslava Slavova     SR   F Gallaudet              26:11  8:26 
   94      Olivia Darou          JR   F Cazenovia              26:13  8:27 
   95      Sara Behuniak         SR   F Potsdam St.            26:22  8:30 
   96   76 Elizabeth Ryan        JR   F Keuka                  26:42  8:36 
   97   77 Ashley Dennis         SO   F Herkimer County CC     26:42  8:36 
   98   78 Amber Swan            SO   F Morrisville State      26:52  8:39 
   99   79 Carolyn Gray          FR   F PSU-Berks              26:52  8:39 
  100   80 Allison Tyeryar       FR   F Gallaudet              26:53  8:40 
  101      Madi Landrum          JR   F Cazenovia              27:02  8:42 
  102      Stacey Del Fuoco      SO   F Cazenovia              27:07  8:44 
  103   81 Kaleigh Day           SO   F PSU-Berks              27:09  8:45 
  104      Erika Ankro           FR   F Cazenovia              27:20  8:48 
  105   82 Bruna Armbrust             F Culinary Institute     27:22  8:49 
  106   83 Sarah Durland         FR   F SUNY Canton            27:22  8:49 
  107   84 Lauren Knowles        SO   F SUNYIT                 27:22  8:49 
  108   85 Claire Harvey         FR   F Bard                   27:22  8:49 
  109      Brittany Smith        FR   F Columbia-Greene CC     27:32  8:52 
  110      Rebecca Torres        JR   F PSU-Abington           27:35  8:53 
  111   86 Renee Hamilton        SO   F Herkimer County CC     27:50  8:58 
  112      Shannon Ramos         SO   F Cazenovia              27:54  8:59 
  113   87 Bolivia Williams      FR   F Bard                   27:59  9:01 
  114   88 Stacey Smith          JR   F SUNYIT                 28:02  9:02 
  115   89 Jordan Fiorini        SO   F Mohawk Valley CC       28:15  9:06 
  116   90 Dayonna Williams      FR   F Herkimer County CC     29:02  9:21 
  117   91 Hannah Lyon           FR   F PSU-Berks              29:10  9:24 
  118   92 Brianna Gross         FR   F Culinary Institute     29:12  9:24 
  119      McKenna Novak         SO   F Potsdam St.            29:24  9:28 
  120   93 Cassidy Thompson      JR   F SUNYIT                 29:36  9:32 
  121      Nicole Mason          FR   F SUNY ESF               29:51  9:37 
  122      Lindsay Johnson       FR   F Potsdam St.            29:54  9:38 
  123   94 Jeanette Bobier       SO   F Keuka                  29:57  9:39 
  124      Mackenzy Nutter       SO   F Cazenovia              30:26  9:48 
  125   95 Michelle Wagner       FR   F PSU-Berks              30:46  9:54 
  126   96 Roberta Dunlap        SR   F Gallaudet              31:01  9:59 
  127   97 Alesandria Desapio    JR   F St. Elizabeth          31:09 10:02 
  128      Paige Fralick         JR   F Wells                  31:10 10:02 
  129   98 Cayla Taylor          FR   F Culinary Institute     31:46 10:14 
  130   99 Megan Pielli               F Culinary Institute     31:55 10:17 
  131  100 Carleigh Gallardo     FR   F St. Elizabeth          33:12 10:41 
  132  101 Elizabeth Reza        FR   F Gallaudet              33:30 10:47 
  133  102 Devin Gosselin        FR   F SUNY Canton            33:47 10:53 
  134  103 Ana Filipa Exposto    JR   F SUNYIT                 34:08 11:00 
  135  104 Gina Difrisco         FR   F Morrisville State      35:40 11:29 
  136      Devon Dunbar          SO   F Potsdam St.            36:22 11:43 
  137  105 Alivia Roseboro       FR   F St. Elizabeth          36:49 11:51 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           WOMEN Team Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    75  SUNY ESF                    (  21:26  1:47:10   0:52)
==========================================
  1      8  Kristen Campbell     JR   20:56
  2     11  Emily Martin         SR   21:06
  3     17  Lauren Lynn          FR   21:33
  4     19  Jenny Frank          JR   21:47
  5     20  Emma Putman          FR   21:48
  6   ( 24) Allison Cronk        FR   22:12
  7   ( 29) Danielle Zgardzinski SR   22:36

  2.   112  Wells                       (  22:04  1:50:16   3:25)
==========================================
  1      1  Emily Middlebrook    JR   20:11
  2      9  Deaven Theriault     FR   21:00
  3     21  Katie Lamanna        SO   21:56
  4     40  Anastasia Benson     JR   23:33
  5     41  Jennifer Vanwormer   FR   23:36
  6   ( 66) Bailey Brown         FR   25:43
  7   ( 74) Veronica Frisenda    JR   26:08

  3.   136  Paul Smith's College        (  22:26  1:52:08   4:13)
==========================================
  1      2  Chloe Mattilio       FR   20:11
  2     14  Ashley Evans         SO   21:20
  3     33  Corrie Desilets      SO   23:05
  4     34  Jessie Husmann       JR   23:08
  5     53  Sarah Butler         FR   24:24
  6   ( 57) Lea Anthony          JR   24:37
  7   ( 62) Lauren Brieant       FR   25:16

  4.   140  Cazenovia                   (  22:27  1:52:13   3:20)
==========================================
  1      7  Shelby McIntyre      FR   20:40
  2     15  Kristen Nicolais     SR   21:26
  3     23  Emily Kotnik         FR   22:09
  4     47  Jessica Goddard      FR   23:58
  5     48  Ashlee Whitehouse    FR   24:00
  6   ( 55) Taylor MacFarland    JR   24:33
  7   ( 59) Alexandra Miller     FR   24:59

  5.   141  Cobleskill                  (  22:30  1:52:27   3:08)
==========================================
  1      6  Taylor Tommell       FR   20:29
  2     26  Megan Jenney         SO   22:17
  3     32  Kristi Confortin     JR   22:55
  4     35  Meghan Smith         JR   23:09
  5     42  Chantal Fauteux      SO   23:37
  6   ( 45) Alexandra Johnson    SO   23:54

  6.   161  Morrisville State           (  22:50  1:54:06   5:31)
==========================================
  1      5  Billie Jo Hinds      SR   20:22
  2     16  Laura Harmon         FR   21:30
  3     28  Ashley Holzwarth     FR   22:31
  4     44  Evelia Hehir         SO   23:50
  5     68  Hannah Grime         FR   25:53
  6   ( 78) Amber Swan           SO   26:52
  7   (104) Gina Difrisco        FR   35:40

  7.   167  SUNY Canton                 (  22:55  1:54:35   5:46)
==========================================
  1      3  Megan Mydosh         JR   20:13
  2     10  Keara Byrne          SO   21:05
  3     38  Joelle Percy         JR   23:22
  4     46  Jessica Nagy         SO   23:56
  5     70  Laura Difrenza       SO   25:59
  6   ( 83) Sarah Durland        FR   27:22
  7   (102) Devin Gosselin       FR   33:47

  8.   196  Potsdam St.                 (  23:23  1:56:55   3:46)
==========================================
  1     13  Hannah Groshner      SO   21:19
  2     25  Olivia Rehm          SO   22:12
  3     37  Margaret McGrath     SO   23:20
  4     60  Sarah Howe           SO   24:59
  5     61  Sarah Laporta        FR   25:05
  6   ( 71) Kinga Kanezura       SR   26:00
  7   ( 73) Carissa Cuccia       SO   26:05

  9.   248  PSU-Berks                   (  24:24  2:01:56   5:03)
==========================================
  1     22  Jessica Weiss        SO   22:06
  2     30  Lisa Brown           SO   22:37
  3     36  Tori Dietrich        FR   23:12
  4     79  Carolyn Gray         FR   26:52
  5     81  Kaleigh Day          SO   27:09
  6   ( 91) Hannah Lyon          FR   29:10
  7   ( 95) Michelle Wagner      FR   30:46

 10.   267  Mohawk Valley CC            (  24:41  2:03:23   5:24)
==========================================
  1     31  Brittany Englert     SO   22:51
  2     43  Hannah West          FR   23:39
  3     50  Charea McKenzie      SO   24:12
  4     54  Stephanie Boucher    FR   24:26
  5     89  Jordan Fiorini       SO   28:15

 11.   274  Keuka                       (  24:47  2:03:51   4:25)
==========================================
  1     27  Victoria Grisdale    FR   22:17
  2     39  Allison Bonin        SO   23:25
  3     65  Caitlin Jones        SO   25:40
  4     67  Jennifer Vigo        SO   25:47
  5     76  Elizabeth Ryan       JR   26:42
  6   ( 94) Jeanette Bobier      SO   29:57

 12.   305  Bard                        (  25:24  2:06:58   6:41)
==========================================
  1     12  Sorrel Dunn          JR   21:18
  2     52  Olivia Carrollhach   FR   24:21
  3     69  Elizabeth Osbourne   FR   25:58
  4     85  Claire Harvey        FR   27:22
  5     87  Bolivia Williams     FR   27:59

 13.   320  Herkimer County CC          (  25:50  2:09:07   8:47)
==========================================
  1      4  Victoria Campanian   FR   20:15
  2     63  Tianderah Twichell   FR   25:18
  3     77  Ashley Dennis        SO   26:42
  4     86  Renee Hamilton       SO   27:50
  5     90  Dayonna Williams     FR   29:02

 14.   347  SUNYIT                      (  26:25  2:12:02   7:55)
==========================================
  1     18  Sarah Murphy         FR   21:41
  2     64  Carli Rogan          SO   25:21
  3     84  Lauren Knowles       SO   27:22
  4     88  Stacey Smith         JR   28:02
  5     93  Cassidy Thompson     JR   29:36
  6   (103) Ana Filipa Exposto   JR   34:08

 15.   365  Gallaudet                   (  26:43  2:13:35   6:27)
==========================================
  1     56  Crystal Padilla      JR   24:34
  2     58  Rachel Young         JR   24:56
  3     75  Radoslava Slavova    SR   26:11
  4     80  Allison Tyeryar      FR   26:53
  5     96  Roberta Dunlap       SR   31:01
  6   (101) Elizabeth Reza       FR   33:30

 16.   402  St. Elizabeth               (  29:55  2:29:31  12:46)
==========================================
  1     49  Kelly O'Dell         SR   24:03
  2     51  Alexandra Budd       SR   24:18
  3     97  Alesandria Desapio   JR   31:09
  4    100  Carleigh Gallardo    FR   33:12
  5    105  Alivia Roseboro      FR   36:49

 17.   443  Culinary Institute          (  29:16  2:26:20   5:50)
==========================================
  1     72  Valerie Claunch      FR   26:05
  2     82  Bruna Armbrust            27:22
  3     92  Brianna Gross        FR   29:12
  4     98  Cayla Taylor         FR   31:46
  5     99  Megan Pielli              31:55