Header Background
Header background
Hudson Valley Intercollegiate Athletic Conference

WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY



       THE 2013 ONEONTA STATE EARLY BIRD CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
                  September 14  Fortin Park, Oneonta, NY

                            WOMEN'S RACE - 4.5K
                Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                  YEAR                                   MILE
   PLACE  PTS NAME                PLACE  SCHOOL                  TIME    PACE  
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
       1    1 Danielle Kennedy    SR  1  Oneonta                16:50.4  6:02 
       2    2 Victoria Hathaway   FR  1  Hartwick               16:56.4  6:04 
       3    3 Rachel Malone       JR  1  Brockport              16:57.8  6:04 
       4    4 Marielle Genovesi   JR  2  Oneonta                17:08.3  6:08 
       5    5 Mary Kate Bida      FR  2  Oneonta                17:14.4  6:10 
       6    6 Brianna McLoughlin  JR  3  Oneonta                17:20.3  6:13 
       7    7 Alyssa Drapeau      FR  3  Oneonta                17:21.3  6:13 
       8    8 Sarah Swertfeger    SO  1  Brockport              17:26.9  6:15 
       9    9 Monica Prager       JR  4  Hartwick               17:35.6  6:18 
      10   10 Lizzy Jewiss        FR  4  Oneonta                17:49.1  6:23 
      11   11 Samantha Wilks      FR  5  Oneonta                17:49.9  6:23 
      12   12 Heather La Vallee   SO  2  Brockport              17:53.5  6:24 
      13   13 Beth Merritt        SO  3  Brockport              17:56.7  6:26 
      14      Jaclyn Masucci      JR  5  Oneonta                17:59.2  6:26 
      15      Mariel Doyle        JR  6  Oneonta                17:59.4  6:27 
      16      Rachael Shine       FR  6  Oneonta                18:00.0  6:27 
      17   14 Terisa Woych        JR  7  New Paltz              18:00.8  6:27 
      18   15 Amanda Wolfer       SR  2  New Paltz              18:01.0  6:27 
      19   16 Katie Gantley       FR  7  New Paltz              18:01.2  6:27 
      20   17 Elizabeth Nailing   SR  3  Union                  18:05.1  6:29 
      21      Elizabeth Chicheste FR  8  Oneonta                18:05.9  6:29 
      22   18 Lauren Perschetz    FR  9  Plattsburgh            18:07.3  6:29 
      23      Hanna Cavanagh      FR 10  Oneonta                18:07.8  6:29 
      24      Sarah Cottone       SO  4  Oneonta                18:10.7  6:31 
      25   19 Allie Novak         FR 11  Union                  18:13.5  6:32 
      26      Megan Ottati        FR 12  Oneonta                18:14.9  6:32 
      27   20 Jen Ventrella       SO  5  Union                  18:15.9  6:32 
      28   21 Mary Baughman       FR 13  Alfred                 18:19.1  6:34 
      29   22 Emily Noonan        SO  6  Brockport              18:23.8  6:35 
      30   23 Sally Holt          SR  4  Brockport              18:25.2  6:36 
      31   24 Danielle Frederick  SO  7  Union                  18:27.0  6:36 
      32      Cara Ugolino        SR  5  Oneonta                18:29.2  6:37 
      33   25 Megan Schweizer     SO  8  Plattsburgh            18:35.8  6:40 
      34   26 Amanda Joskow       JR  8  Plattsburgh            18:39.2  6:41 
      35   27 Danielle Halikias   SO  9  New Paltz              18:41.9  6:42 
      36   28 Andrea Prusik       SR  6  New Paltz              18:42.1  6:42 
      37   29 Rebecca Verrone     FR 14  New Paltz              18:42.4  6:42 
      38   30 Justine Kozubal     FR 15  Hartwick               18:43.7  6:42 
      39   31 Kerry Connors       SO 10  Delhi                  18:45.1  6:43 
      40   32 Rebekah Williams    JR  9  Union                  18:45.7  6:43 
      41   33 Amy Provost         FR 16  Union                  18:48.7  6:44 
      42   34 Maggie Mocete       SR  7  New Paltz              18:50.0  6:45 
      43      Jessi Putnam        JR 10  New Paltz              18:50.2  6:45 
      44      Samantha Harris     JR 11  New Paltz              18:50.5  6:45 
      45      Robyn Schaefer      SO 11  New Paltz              18:50.7  6:45 
      46      Jesse Jacob                Unattached             18:51.0  6:45 
      47   35 Kelsey Esselman     FR 17  Delhi                  18:52.6  6:46 
      48      Kimmy Cushman       FR 18  Oneonta                18:52.8  6:46 
      49      Nicole Lucia Moneta SO 12  Oneonta                18:53.1  6:46 
      50      Deirdre Davis       FR 19  Oneonta                18:53.6  6:46 
      51      Allison Ryley       SR  8  Oneonta                18:54.1  6:46 
      52      Devan Classi        FR 20  Oneonta                18:55.8  6:47 
      53   36 Kristin Schnalzer   FR 21  Plattsburgh            18:58.1  6:48 
      54   37 Violet Yox          JR 12  Brockport              19:04.1  6:50 
      55      Lani Nagle          SO 13  Brockport              19:05.3  6:50 
      56   38 Tracie Forrester    JR 13  Alfred                 19:06.6  6:51 
      57   39 Krista Poore        JR 14  Hartwick               19:06.9  6:51 
      58   40 Morgan Deming       FR 22  Plattsburgh            19:08.2  6:51 
      59      Lianna Hollander    SR  9  Brockport              19:13.1  6:53 
      60      Kelli McCarthy      FR 23  Brockport              19:14.3  6:53 
      61   41 Maddie Samuell      FR 24  Union                  19:21.3  6:56 
      62      Bridgette Joskow    JR 15  New Paltz              19:22.4  6:56 
      63      Kelly Mahoney       SO 14  New Paltz              19:22.8  6:56 
      64      Ellie Quinlan       FR 25  Oneonta                19:23.1  6:56 
      65      Maggie Sanderson    SO 15  Oneonta                19:23.3  6:57 
      66      Grace Ross          FR 26  Brockport              19:24.7  6:57 
      67      Kierra Keys         FR 27  Oneonta                19:29.0  6:59 
      68      Jada Atchison       FR 28  Oneonta                19:29.5  6:59 
      69   42 Tricia Phillips     SO 16  Hartwick               19:31.9  7:00 
      70   43 Abigail Hampson     FR 29  Alfred                 19:32.5  7:00 
      71      Allison Longo       SO 17  Union                  19:40.6  7:03 
      72      Theresa Brown       FR 30  Brockport              19:45.2  7:04 
      73   44 Tiffani Love        FR 31  Plattsburgh            19:46.8  7:05 
      74      Megan Power         SR 10  Brockport              19:51.2  7:06 
      75      Amanda Monteforte   SO 18  Union                  19:53.7  7:07 
      76   45 Becky Talbot        SR 11  Hartwick               19:57.8  7:09 
      77      Cara Zimmerman      SR 12  Union                  19:58.5  7:09 
      78      Alexandra Reardon   SO 19  Union                  20:01.2  7:10 
      79   46 Grace Nealon        JR 16  Hartwick               20:09.6  7:13 
      80   47 Brianna Bessette    FR 32  Plattsburgh            20:10.6  7:13 
      81      Kelsey Hyde         JR 17  Union                  20:16.6  7:16 
      82      Michelle Collins    FR 33  Plattsburgh            20:19.1  7:16 
      83   48 Woodlyn Dorismond   FR 34  Delhi                  20:21.6  7:17 
      84      Mackenzie Cummings  SO 20  New Paltz              20:23.8  7:18 
      85   49 Emily Poole         SO 21  Alfred                 20:26.5  7:19 
      86   50 Kim Gaik            FR 35  PSU-Worthington Scran  20:31.7  7:21 
      87   51 Casey Cole          FR 36  Delhi                  20:34.8  7:22 
      88      Hilary Crannage     SO 22  Plattsburgh            20:37.3  7:23 
      89      Katherine Bartlett  SO 23  Hartwick               20:39.8  7:24 
      90      Marley Weig Pickeri FR 37  Union                  20:44.9  7:26 
      91      Jackie Massare      SR 13  Union                  20:49.6  7:27 
      92      Pam Ernst                  Oneonta Alumni         20:57.2  7:30 
      93      Jessica Riesel      SO 24  Hartwick               21:02.9  7:32 
      94   52 Carly Turow                Culinary Institute     21:09.5  7:35 
      95      Laura Schaffer      FR 38  Union                  21:10.5  7:35 
      96      Kelsey McNally      SO 25  Plattsburgh            21:14.3  7:36 
      97      Rachel Brutvan      FR 39  Union                  21:23.4  7:39 
      98   53 Corine Pettit       SR 14  Alfred                 21:28.3  7:41 
      99      Meaghan Reid        FR 40  Union                  21:29.6  7:42 
     100      Brittany Sutliff    FR 41  Hartwick               21:36.7  7:44 
     101   54 Kerry Wittich       SO 26  PSU-Worthington Scran  21:57.7  7:52 
     102   55 Marissa Colburn     FR 42  Alfred                 21:57.9  7:52 
     103   56 Marissa Rinaldi     SO 27  PSU-Worthington Scran  22:14.7  7:58 
     104   57 Alyssa Goot         JR 18  Alfred                 22:33.2  8:04 
     105   58 Angela Altier       FR 43  PSU-Worthington Scran  22:35.8  8:05 
     106   59 Valerie Claunch            Culinary Institute     22:40.8  8:07 
     107      Brittany Greene     FR 44  Plattsburgh            22:42.4  8:08 
     108   60 Breanna Toolan      SR 15  PSU-Worthington Scran  22:52.2  8:11 
     109   61 Emily Narayansingh         Culinary Institute     23:08.8  8:17 
     110   62 Allie McConnell     FR 45  Delhi                  23:33.0  8:26 
     111   63 Cristie Caruso      FR 46  Delhi                  23:34.4  8:26 
     112      Annie Kundert       SO 28  Union                  23:48.0  8:31 
     113   64 Jodi Shook          FR 47  Delhi                  24:06.6  8:38 
     114   65 Elizabeth Edgar     SO 29  PSU-Worthington Scran  25:26.6  9:06 
     115      Man Lian            FR 48  Delhi                  25:27.0  9:07 
     116   66 Brianna Gross              Culinary Institute     25:48.2  9:14 
     117   67 Kaitlin Kulp        SO 30  PSU-Worthington Scran  26:02.5  9:19 
     118      Erica Sidorowicz    FR 49  PSU-Worthington Scran  27:27.3  9:50 
     119      Kate Parsons               Oneonta Alumni         28:07.6 10:04 
     120      Chavellisse Ortega- FR 50  PSU-Worthington Scran  28:21.3 10:09 
     121   68 Cayla Taylor        FR 51  Culinary Institute     28:27.5 10:11 
     122      Aubrey Edstrom      FR 52  PSU-Worthington Scran  28:32.6 10:13 
     123      Bianca Matthew      FR 53  Delhi                  28:42.9 10:17 
     124      Bobbi Biefeldt      FR 54  PSU-Worthington Scran  33:00.8 11:49 



------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    23  Oneonta                   (17:11.0  85:54.7 0:30.9)
========================================
  1      1  Danielle Kennedy       SR    16:50.4
  2      4  Marielle Genovesi      JR    17:08.3
  3      5  Mary Kate Bida         FR    17:14.4
  4      6  Brianna McLoughlin     JR    17:20.3
  5      7  Alyssa Drapeau         FR    17:21.3
  6   ( 10) Lizzy Jewiss           FR    17:49.1
  7   ( 11) Samantha Wilks         FR    17:49.9

  2.    58  Brockport                 (17:43.8  88:38.7 1:26.0)
========================================
  1      3  Rachel Malone          JR    16:57.8
  2      8  Sarah Swertfeger       SO    17:26.9
  3     12  Heather La Vallee      SO    17:53.5
  4     13  Beth Merritt           SO    17:56.7
  5     22  Emily Noonan           SO    18:23.8
  6   ( 23) Sally Holt             SR    18:25.2
  7   ( 37) Violet Yox             JR    19:04.1

  3.   100  New Paltz                 (18:17.4  91:27.0 0:41.3)
========================================
  1     14  Terisa Woych           JR    18:00.8
  2     15  Amanda Wolfer          SR    18:01.0
  3     16  Katie Gantley          FR    18:01.2
  4     27  Danielle Halikias      SO    18:41.9
  5     28  Andrea Prusik          SR    18:42.1
  6   ( 29) Rebecca Verrone        FR    18:42.4
  7   ( 34) Maggie Mocete          SR    18:50.0

  4.   112  Union                     (18:21.5  91:47.2 0:40.6)
========================================
  1     17  Elizabeth Nailing      SR    18:05.1
  2     19  Allie Novak            FR    18:13.5
  3     20  Jen Ventrella          SO    18:15.9
  4     24  Danielle Frederick     SO    18:27.0
  5     32  Rebekah Williams       JR    18:45.7
  6   ( 33) Amy Provost            FR    18:48.7
  7   ( 41) Maddie Samuell         FR    19:21.3

  5.   122  Hartwick                  (18:22.9  91:54.5 2:35.5)
========================================
  1      2  Victoria Hathaway      FR    16:56.4
  2      9  Monica Prager          JR    17:35.6
  3     30  Justine Kozubal        FR    18:43.7
  4     39  Krista Poore           JR    19:06.9
  5     42  Tricia Phillips        SO    19:31.9
  6   ( 45) Becky Talbot           SR    19:57.8
  7   ( 46) Grace Nealon           JR    20:09.6

  6.   145  Plattsburgh               (18:41.8  93:28.6 1:00.9)
========================================
  1     18  Lauren Perschetz       FR    18:07.3
  2     25  Megan Schweizer        SO    18:35.8
  3     26  Amanda Joskow          JR    18:39.2
  4     36  Kristin Schnalzer      FR    18:58.1
  5     40  Morgan Deming          FR    19:08.2
  6   ( 44) Tiffani Love           FR    19:46.8
  7   ( 47) Brianna Bessette       FR    20:10.6

  7.   204  Alfred                    (19:46.6  98:53.0 3:09.2)
========================================
  1     21  Mary Baughman          FR    18:19.1
  2     38  Tracie Forrester       JR    19:06.6
  3     43  Abigail Hampson        FR    19:32.5
  4     49  Emily Poole            SO    20:26.5
  5     53  Corine Pettit          SR    21:28.3
  6   ( 55) Marissa Colburn        FR    21:57.9
  7   ( 57) Alyssa Goot            JR    22:33.2

  8.   227  Delhi                     (20:25.5  102:07.1 4:47.9)
========================================
  1     31  Kerry Connors          SO    18:45.1
  2     35  Kelsey Esselman        FR    18:52.6
  3     48  Woodlyn Dorismond      FR    20:21.6
  4     51  Casey Cole             FR    20:34.8
  5     62  Allie McConnell        FR    23:33.0
  6   ( 63) Cristie Caruso         FR    23:34.4
  7   ( 64) Jodi Shook             FR    24:06.6

  9.   278  PSU-Worthington Scranton  (22:02.5  110:12.1 2:20.5)
========================================
  1     50  Kim Gaik               FR    20:31.7
  2     54  Kerry Wittich          SO    21:57.7
  3     56  Marissa Rinaldi        SO    22:14.7
  4     58  Angela Altier          FR    22:35.8
  5     60  Breanna Toolan         SR    22:52.2
  6   ( 65) Elizabeth Edgar        SO    25:26.6
  7   ( 67) Kaitlin Kulp           SO    26:02.5

 10.   306  Culinary Institute        (24:15.0  121:14.8 7:18.0)
========================================
  1     52  Carly Turow                  21:09.5
  2     59  Valerie Claunch              22:40.8
  3     61  Emily Narayansingh           23:08.8
  4     66  Brianna Gross                25:48.2
  5     68  Cayla Taylor           FR    28:27.5