Header Background
Header background
Hudson Valley Intercollegiate Athletic Conference

MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY

                      SUNYIT Wildcat Weekend Classic
                      SUNYIT - Marcy, NY    9/28/2013

                            TNT Timing Services
                             www.tnttiming.com
               ********** MALE 8K OVERALL RESULTS **********

Place TmPl Name                  Year S School               Time    Pace     
===== ==== ===================== ==== = ==================== ======= ===== 
    1    1 Derek Struck          SO   M SUNYIT                 26:37  5:22 
"Record              27:40.9 by Kane Seamon (Cobleskill) in 2009"
    2    2 Evan Quinones         FR   M Cobleskill             26:52  5:25 
    3    3 Tim Callahan          JR   M SUNY ESF               26:59  5:26 
    4    4 Jonathan Cleveland    SR   M SUNY ESF               27:07  5:28 
    5    5 Alex Kane             SO   M PSU-Abington           27:08  5:28 
    6    6 Thomas Arcuri         JR   M SUNY ESF               27:10  5:28 
    7    7 Dylan Parry           SR   M SUNYIT                 27:26  5:32 
    8    8 Dan Fields            SO   M Cobleskill             27:36  5:34 
    9    9 Peter Leduc           SO   M SUNY ESF               27:38  5:34 
   10   10 Sean McCarthy         FR   M SUNYIT                 27:39  5:34 
   11   11 Geoffrey Hall         SR   M Cobleskill             27:46  5:36 
   12   12 Stephen Slonosky      SO   M SUNY ESF               27:53  5:37 
   13   13 Malcolm Moncheur      JR   M SUNY ESF               28:09  5:40 
   14   14 Matt Brooks           SO   M Mohawk Valley CC       28:09  5:40 
   15   15 Michael Persson       FR   M SUNY ESF               28:15  5:41 
   16      Reed Scott            FR   M SUNY ESF               28:17  5:42 
   17      Taylor Yerrick        JR   M SUNY ESF               28:28  5:44 
   18   16 Zack Dockstader       SR   M Cobleskill             28:48  5:48 
   19   17 Thomas Lauzon         JR   M SUNY Canton            28:53  5:49 
   20      Alex Fisher           FR   M SUNY ESF               28:58  5:50 
   21   18 Josh Miller           SR   M Cobleskill             29:04  5:51 
   22      Nick Grieco           JR   M SUNY ESF               29:06  5:52 
   23   19 Todd Stevens          FR   M Mohawk Valley CC       29:06  5:52 
   24   20 Sam Morrett           FR   M Herkimer County CC     29:08  5:52 
   25   21 Ori Carlin            FR   M Bard                   29:14  5:53 
   26      Jacob Wolfgong        JR   M SUNY ESF               29:14  5:53 
   27   22 Byron Evans           FR   M Morrisville State      29:16  5:54 
   28      Jeremy Driscoll       SO   M SUNY ESF               29:21  5:55 
   29      Orel Anbar                 M Culinary Institute     29:23  5:55 
   30   23 Joseph Acey           FR   M SUNYIT                 29:25  5:55 
   31   24 Cody Russell          JR   M SUNYIT                 29:29  5:56 
   32   25 Connor Butters        FR   M Mohawk Valley CC       29:33  5:57 
   33   26 Stephen Paddock       FR   M Mohawk Valley CC       29:38  5:58 
   34   27 Craig Hyatt           SO   M PSU-Berks              29:44  5:59 
   35   28 Sufyan Musah          SR   M PSU-Abington           29:47  6:00 
   36   29 Dan Masterson         SO   M Cobleskill             29:50  6:00 
   37   30 Jonathan Flint        SR   M SUNY Canton            29:53  6:01 
   38      Caleb Rudge           SO   M SUNY ESF               29:56  6:02 
   39   31 Connor Henry          SO   M PSU-Berks              29:58  6:02 
   40   32 Josh Langley          FR   M Keuka                  30:00  6:03 
   41      James McKenna         SR   M SUNY ESF               30:03  6:03 
   42   33 Shawn Deibel          FR   M SUNY Canton            30:05  6:03 
   43      Matt Deluca           SR   M SUNY ESF               30:29  6:08 
   44   34 Rodney Tilkens        FR   M Bryant and Stratton    30:30  6:09 
   45   35 Zachary Doyle         SO   M SUNY Canton            30:33  6:09 
   46   36 Alex Goodlad          SO   M Bard                   30:34  6:09 
   47   37 Jack Hillenbrand           M Broome                 30:38  6:10 
   48   38 Erick Febus           FR   M Herkimer County CC     30:40  6:11 
   49   39 Ivan Alfaro           SO   M Gallaudet              30:40  6:11 
   50      Lawrence Vedilago     FR   M SUNY ESF               30:50  6:12 
   51   40 Kevin Johnson         SO   M Mohawk Valley CC       30:52  6:13 
   52      Matthew Serrao        FR   M SUNY ESF               30:53  6:13 
   53   41 Connor McLaughlin     SO   M PSU-Berks              30:54  6:13 
   54   42 Erick Faherty         FR   M Morrisville State      31:01  6:15 
   55   43 Luke Hardy                 M Broome                 31:04  6:15 
   56   44 Virgil Isenie              M Broome                 31:09  6:16 
   57   45 Louis Ferrone         SO   M Paul Smith's College   31:09  6:16 
   58   46 Jonathon Celaya       SO   M Bryant and Stratton    31:12  6:17 
   59   47 Alex Pollinger        JR   M Keuka                  31:16  6:18 
   60   48 Alex Burghardt        FR   M PSU-Berks              31:24  6:19 
   61   49 Michael Clark         FR   M Gallaudet              31:25  6:20 
   62      Kai Crannell          SO   M SUNY ESF               31:28  6:20 
   63   50 Paul Hernon           JR   M Wells                  31:34  6:21 
   64   51 Shawn Bennett         FR   M Cobleskill             31:36  6:22 
   65   52 Mohannad Abdulrahman  SO   M PSU-Abington           31:38  6:22 
   66   53 Joseph Maldonado      JR   M SUNYIT                 31:45  6:24 
   67   54 Joseph Rafter         JR   M Potsdam St.            31:45  6:24 
   68   55 Eric Pierson          SO   M Hudson Valley CC       31:50  6:25 
   69   56 Dylan Barringer       SR   M SUNY Canton            31:50  6:25 
   70   57 Andrew Spagnuolo      FR   M Mohawk Valley CC       31:51  6:25 
   71   58 Eric Reed             SR   M Bard                   32:02  6:27 
   72   59 David Kucia           JR   M Paul Smith's College   32:04  6:28 
   73   60 Steven Cuff           JR   M Morrisville State      32:05  6:28 
   74   61 Chris Davis           JR   M Gallaudet              32:08  6:28 
   75   62 Alex French           SO   M Hudson Valley CC       32:11  6:29 
   76   63 Shawn Okula           JR   M Morrisville State      32:11  6:29 
   77   64 Jon Wilmot            FR   M Mohawk Valley CC       32:18  6:30 
   78   65 Brandon Rawson        FR   M Herkimer County CC     32:20  6:31 
   79   66 Jack Mulvihill        JR   M Paul Smith's College   32:21  6:31 
   80   67 Josh Gaudette              M Broome                 32:23  6:31 
   81   68 Jake Erle                  M Broome                 32:23  6:31 
   82   69 Jay Lawrence          SR   M Bard                   32:26  6:32 
   83      Maxwell Woelk         JR   M SUNY ESF               32:28  6:32 
   84   70 Mike Lake                  M Broome                 32:30  6:33 
   85   71 Byron Norman          FR   M Morrisville State      32:34  6:34 
   86   72 Luke Wentzel               M Broome                 32:38  6:34 
   87   73 Luke Caton            FR   M SUNYIT                 32:43  6:35 
   88   74 Clint Faust           FR   M PSU-Berks              32:49  6:36 
   89      Brenden Lewis         FR   M SUNYIT                 32:51  6:37 
   90      Kelson Haberlack      FR   M SUNYIT                 32:51  6:37 
   91   75 Chris Peterson        JR   M Paul Smith's College   33:00  6:39 
   92      Adam Dunlap           FR   M Mohawk Valley CC       33:03  6:39 
   93   76 Matt Williams         FR   M Paul Smith's College   33:05  6:40 
   94      Nick Rockwell         SO   M Cobleskill             33:09  6:41 
   95   77 Adam Lang             JR   M Potsdam St.            33:10  6:41 
   96   78 Lucas Hamilton        JR   M Bard                   33:19  6:43 
   97   79 Ryan Alcazar          FR   M Bard                   33:22  6:43 
   98   80 Mark Diperna          SO   M Morrisville State      33:28  6:44 
   99      Nathan Sleight        GR   M SUNY ESF               33:28  6:44 
  100   81 Anthony Coppola       SO   M Hudson Valley CC       33:29  6:44 
  101   82 Ben Palladino         SR   M Paul Smith's College   33:36  6:46 
  102   83 Andrew Wilson         FR   M SUNY Canton            33:39  6:47 
  103   84 Tyler Wellington      JR   M Morrisville State      33:43  6:47 
  104   85 Jhon Pierre           SO   M PSU-Abington           33:45  6:48 
  105   86 Bobby Fogle           JR   M Keuka                  33:48  6:48 
  106      Basil McKenzie        SR   M Morrisville State      33:50  6:49 
  107      Tim Montalvo          SR   M Cobleskill             34:00  6:51 
  108   87 Braden Forbes         SO   M Gallaudet              34:01  6:51 
  109      Lucas Rogers          FR   M SUNY ESF               34:06  6:52 
  110   88 Ryan Sullivan         FR   M Potsdam St.            34:08  6:52 
  111   89 Paul Roberts          JR   M Cazenovia              34:09  6:53 
  112   90 Justin Schmidt        FR   M Cazenovia              34:14  6:54 
  113   91 Dan Loskowitz         FR   M SUNY Canton            34:17  6:54 
  114      Dimitri Lobacz             M Broome                 34:23  6:55 
  115      Brandon Arbes         FR   M Mohawk Valley CC       34:47  7:00 
  116      Chris Cancilla Jr.    SO   M Cobleskill             35:00  7:03 
  117      Matt Lipnick          JR   M Culinary Institute     35:05  7:04 
  118      Bryant Cotey          JR   M SUNY Canton            35:27  7:08 
  119   92 Gabriel Carino        SO   M Gallaudet              35:37  7:10 
  120   93 Andrew Judson         JR   M Wells                  35:42  7:11 
  121      Brian Doyle                M Broome                 35:43  7:11 
  122   94 Jonathon Moore        SO   M Keuka                  35:48  7:12 
  123      Andrew Hewitt         FR   M SUNY ESF               35:55  7:14 
  124      Anthony Baptist       SO   M SUNYIT                 35:57  7:14 
  125   95 Evan Price            SR   M Potsdam St.            35:58  7:15 
  126   96 Ky'aire Reed          FR   M Wells                  36:04  7:16 
  127   97 Christopher McLaughli SR   M PSU-Abington           36:15  7:18 
  128   98 Kory Parsons          SR   M Cazenovia              36:28  7:21 
  129   99 Damion Fitzpatrick         M Hudson Valley CC       36:45  7:24 
  130      Joey Leucken          JR   M Culinary Institute     36:58  7:27 
  131      Jacob Shave           FR   M SUNY ESF               37:01  7:27 
  132  100 Orlando Rivera        SR   M PSU-Abington           37:05  7:28 
  133  101 Rony Lerouge          FR   M Herkimer County CC     37:06  7:28 
  134  102 Neal Matthews         SO   M Gallaudet              37:33  7:34 
  135  103 Pat Ormsby            JR   M Cazenovia              37:33  7:34 
  136  104 Phil Tanner           FR   M Herkimer County CC     37:45  7:36 
  137  105 Rich Matrassi         SO   M Keuka                  37:49  7:37 
  138  106 Andrew Zellers        FR   M Wells                  37:54  7:38 
  139  107 Brett Wunsch          JR   M Potsdam St.            38:13  7:42 
  140  108 Jacob Polfliet        JR   M Paul Smith's College   38:23  7:44 
  141      John Stark            SR   M SUNYIT                 39:01  7:51 
  142      Carter McDermott      SO   M Cobleskill             39:28  7:57 
  143  109 David Stanley         SO   M Herkimer County CC     39:36  7:58 
  144  110 Brian Llanes          FR   M Gallaudet              39:39  7:59 
  145  111 Aaron Boehlert        FR   M Bard                   39:42  8:00 
  146  112 Isaac Coffie          SO   M Hudson Valley CC       39:49  8:01 
  147  113 Abu Swaray            FR   M Bryant and Stratton    39:50  8:01 
  148  114 Ibrahim Gueye         SO   M Bryant and Stratton    40:47  8:13 
  149      Curtis Carll               M Broome                 40:55  8:14 
  150  115 Brian Delpino         SR   M Keuka                  41:24  8:20 
  151  116 Conrad Normann        JR   M Cazenovia              41:46  8:25 
  152  117 Matt Komondor         JR   M Cazenovia              41:46  8:25 
  153  118 Dan Lewis             SR   M Potsdam St.            42:07  8:29 
  154      Sam Green             FR   M Bard                   42:27  8:33 
  155  119 Nicholas Dubiel       FR   M Keuka                  42:28  8:33 
  156      Matt Lorman           SR   M Culinary Institute     42:50  8:37 
  157      Kyle Hendershot       FR   M SUNYIT                 43:00  8:39 
  158  120 Andrew Gerena         SO   M Bryant and Stratton    44:29  8:57 
  159      Andrew Jackson             M Broome                 44:58  9:03 
  160  121 Daquan Corbitt        SO   M Herkimer County CC     45:17  9:07 
  161      Seth Adkison          FR   M Gallaudet              45:20  9:07 
  162  122 Justin Slosh          FR   M Bryant and Stratton    45:53  9:14 
  163      Andrew Ferguson       SO   M Gallaudet              47:56  9:39 
  164  123 Raymond Soriano       SO   M Wells                  49:08  9:54 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           MEN Team Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    34  SUNY ESF                    (  27:22  2:16:47   0:54)
==========================================
  1      3  Tim Callahan         JR   26:59
  2      4  Jonathan Cleveland   SR   27:07
  3      6  Thomas Arcuri        JR   27:10
  4      9  Peter Leduc          SO   27:38
  5     12  Stephen Slonosky     SO   27:53
  6   ( 13) Malcolm Moncheur     JR   28:09
  7   ( 15) Michael Persson      FR   28:15

  2.    55  Cobleskill                  (  28:02  2:20:06   2:12)
==========================================
  1      2  Evan Quinones        FR   26:52
  2      8  Dan Fields           SO   27:36
  3     11  Geoffrey Hall        SR   27:46
  4     16  Zack Dockstader      SR   28:48
  5     18  Josh Miller          SR   29:04
  6   ( 29) Dan Masterson        SO   29:50
  7   ( 51) Shawn Bennett        FR   31:36

  3.    65  SUNYIT                      (  28:08  2:20:36   2:52)
==========================================
  1      1  Derek Struck         SO   26:37
  2      7  Dylan Parry          SR   27:26
  3     10  Sean McCarthy        FR   27:39
  4     23  Joseph Acey          FR   29:25
  5     24  Cody Russell         JR   29:29
  6   ( 53) Joseph Maldonado     JR   31:45
  7   ( 73) Luke Caton           FR   32:43

  4.   124  Mohawk Valley CC            (  29:28  2:27:18   2:43)
==========================================
  1     14  Matt Brooks          SO   28:09
  2     19  Todd Stevens         FR   29:06
  3     25  Connor Butters       FR   29:33
  4     26  Stephen Paddock      FR   29:38
  5     40  Kevin Johnson        SO   30:52
  6   ( 57) Andrew Spagnuolo     FR   31:51
  7   ( 64) Jon Wilmot           FR   32:18

  5.   171  SUNY Canton                 (  30:15  2:31:14   2:57)
==========================================
  1     17  Thomas Lauzon        JR   28:53
  2     30  Jonathan Flint       SR   29:53
  3     33  Shawn Deibel         FR   30:05
  4     35  Zachary Doyle        SO   30:33
  5     56  Dylan Barringer      SR   31:50
  6   ( 83) Andrew Wilson        FR   33:39
  7   ( 91) Dan Loskowitz        FR   34:17

  6.   221  PSU-Berks                   (  30:58  2:34:49   3:05)
==========================================
  1     27  Craig Hyatt          SO   29:44
  2     31  Connor Henry         SO   29:58
  3     41  Connor McLaughlin    SO   30:54
  4     48  Alex Burghardt       FR   31:24
  5     74  Clint Faust          FR   32:49

  7.   258  Morrisville State           (  31:26  2:37:07   3:18)
==========================================
  1     22  Byron Evans          FR   29:16
  2     42  Erick Faherty        FR   31:01
  3     60  Steven Cuff          JR   32:05
  4     63  Shawn Okula          JR   32:11
  5     71  Byron Norman         FR   32:34
  6   ( 80) Mark Diperna         SO   33:28
  7   ( 84) Tyler Wellington     JR   33:43

  8.   259  Broome                      (  31:32  2:37:37   1:45)
==========================================
  1     37  Jack Hillenbrand          30:38
  2     43  Luke Hardy                31:04
  3     44  Virgil Isenie             31:09
  4     67  Josh Gaudette             32:23
  5     68  Jake Erle                 32:23
  6   ( 70) Mike Lake                 32:30
  7   ( 72) Luke Wentzel              32:38

  9.   262  Bard                        (  31:31  2:37:35   4:05)
==========================================
  1     21  Ori Carlin           FR   29:14
  2     36  Alex Goodlad         SO   30:34
  3     58  Eric Reed            SR   32:02
  4     69  Jay Lawrence         SR   32:26
  5     78  Lucas Hamilton       JR   33:19
  6   ( 79) Ryan Alcazar         FR   33:22
  7   (111) Aaron Boehlert       FR   39:42

 10.   267  PSU-Abington                (  31:43  2:38:33   9:07)
==========================================
  1      5  Alex Kane            SO   27:08
  2     28  Sufyan Musah         SR   29:47
  3     52  Mohannad Abdulrahman SO   31:38
  4     85  Jhon Pierre          SO   33:45
  5     97  Christopher McLaughlin SR   36:15
  6   (100) Orlando Rivera       SR   37:05

 11.   321  Paul Smith's College        (  32:20  2:41:39   1:56)
==========================================
  1     45  Louis Ferrone        SO   31:09
  2     59  David Kucia          JR   32:04
  3     66  Jack Mulvihill       JR   32:21
  4     75  Chris Peterson       JR   33:00
  5     76  Matt Williams        FR   33:05
  6   ( 82) Ben Palladino        SR   33:36
  7   (108) Jacob Polfliet       JR   38:23

 12.   328  Herkimer County CC          (  33:24  2:46:59   8:37)
==========================================
  1     20  Sam Morrett          FR   29:08
  2     38  Erick Febus          FR   30:40
  3     65  Brandon Rawson       FR   32:20
  4    101  Rony Lerouge         FR   37:06
  5    104  Phil Tanner          FR   37:45
  6   (109) David Stanley        SO   39:36
  7   (121) Daquan Corbitt       SO   45:17

 12.   328  Gallaudet                   (  32:47  2:43:51   4:57)
==========================================
  1     39  Ivan Alfaro          SO   30:40
  2     49  Michael Clark        FR   31:25
  3     61  Chris Davis          JR   32:08
  4     87  Braden Forbes        SO   34:01
  5     92  Gabriel Carino       SO   35:37
  6   (102) Neal Matthews        SO   37:33
  7   (110) Brian Llanes         FR   39:39

 14.   364  Keuka                       (  33:45  2:48:41   7:49)
==========================================
  1     32  Josh Langley         FR   30:00
  2     47  Alex Pollinger       JR   31:16
  3     86  Bobby Fogle          JR   33:48
  4     94  Jonathon Moore       SO   35:48
  5    105  Rich Matrassi        SO   37:49
  6   (115) Brian Delpino        SR   41:24
  7   (119) Nicholas Dubiel      FR   42:28

 15.   409  Hudson Valley CC            (  34:49  2:54:04   7:59)
==========================================
  1     55  Eric Pierson         SO   31:50
  2     62  Alex French          SO   32:11
  3     81  Anthony Coppola      SO   33:29
  4     99  Damion Fitzpatrick        36:45
  5    112  Isaac Coffie         SO   39:49

 16.   421  Potsdam St.                 (  34:39  2:53:14   6:28)
==========================================
  1     54  Joseph Rafter        JR   31:45
  2     77  Adam Lang            JR   33:10
  3     88  Ryan Sullivan        FR   34:08
  4     95  Evan Price           SR   35:58
  5    107  Brett Wunsch         JR   38:13
  6   (118) Dan Lewis            SR   42:07

 17.   427  Bryant and Stratton         (  37:22  3:06:48  13:59)
==========================================
  1     34  Rodney Tilkens       FR   30:30
  2     46  Jonathon Celaya      SO   31:12
  3    113  Abu Swaray           FR   39:50
  4    114  Ibrahim Gueye        SO   40:47
  5    120  Andrew Gerena        SO   44:29
  6   (122) Justin Slosh         FR   45:53

 18.   468  Wells                       (  38:05  3:10:22  17:34)
==========================================
  1     50  Paul Hernon          JR   31:34
  2     93  Andrew Judson        JR   35:42
  3     96  Ky'aire Reed         FR   36:04
  4    106  Andrew Zellers       FR   37:54
  5    123  Raymond Soriano      SO   49:08

 19.   496  Cazenovia                   (  36:50  3:04:10   7:37)
==========================================
  1     89  Paul Roberts         JR   34:09
  2     90  Justin Schmidt       FR   34:14
  3     98  Kory Parsons         SR   36:28
  4    103  Pat Ormsby           JR   37:33
  5    116  Conrad Normann       JR   41:46
  6   (117) Matt Komondor        JR   41:46