Header Background
Header background
Hudson Valley Intercollegiate Athletic Conference

MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY



       THE 2013 ONEONTA STATE EARLY BIRD CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
                  September 14  Fortin Park, Oneonta, NY

                              MENS RACE - 6K
                Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                  YEAR                                   MILE
   PLACE  PTS NAME                PLACE  SCHOOL                  TIME    PACE  
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
       1    1 Andrew Bohunicky    JR  1  Oneonta                19:15.0  5:10 
       2    2 Jesse Coull         SO  1  Union                  19:15.3  5:10 
       3    3 Gavin Jenkins       JR  2  Hartwick               19:28.7  5:14 
       4    4 Jimmy Bernstein     SO  2  Oneonta                19:29.2  5:14 
       5    5 Mike Didas          SO  3  Oneonta                19:29.5  5:14 
       6    6 David Busby         FR  1  Oneonta                19:32.8  5:15 
       7    7 Matt Loignon        JR  3  Hartwick               19:35.2  5:16 
       8    8 Tom Haskins         SR  1  Oneonta                19:38.7  5:17 
       9    9 Mitch Todorov       SR  2  Oneonta                19:42.9  5:18 
      10   10 Justin Zorn         FR  2  Union                  19:43.7  5:18 
      11   11 Jay Berube          JR  4  Oneonta                19:45.0  5:18 
      12   12 Rob Gorski          JR  5  New Paltz              19:45.7  5:19 
      13   13 Galo Vasquez        FR  3  New Paltz              19:46.1  5:19 
      14   14 Mike Scher          JR  6  New Paltz              19:46.4  5:19 
      15   15 Dave Lukas          JR  7  New Paltz              19:48.1  5:19 
      16   16 Ethan Vinson        FR  4  Plattsburgh            19:48.6  5:19 
      17      Conor Murphy        SO  4  Oneonta                19:52.9  5:20 
      18   17 Jeremy Mulvey       JR  8  New Paltz              19:54.8  5:21 
      19      Jean-Paul Scott     FR  5  Oneonta                19:56.5  5:21 
      20      Bobby Gallant       JR  9  Oneonta                20:01.6  5:23 
      21      Andy Fleming        FR  6  Oneonta                20:05.3  5:24 
      22   18 Mitchell Finitz     SO  5  Union                  20:07.9  5:24 
      23   19 Brandon Yockel      SR  3  Brockport              20:09.1  5:25 
      24   20 Kevin Dixon         FR  7  Alfred                 20:10.5  5:25 
      25      Kyle Howerton       JR 10  Oneonta                20:10.7  5:25 
      26      David Bohunicky     JR 11  Oneonta                20:11.1  5:25 
      27   21 Zach Rose           SO  6  Plattsburgh            20:11.4  5:25 
      28      Matt Calado         SR  4  Oneonta                20:16.2  5:27 
      29   22 Andrew Baker        SR  5  Brockport              20:19.6  5:28 
      30   23 Louis Castellani    FR  8  Plattsburgh            20:20.5  5:28 
      31   24 Colby Howland       SO  7  Union                  20:21.8  5:28 
      32   25 Josh Greenberg      SO  8  New Paltz              20:22.9  5:28 
      33   26 Ben Albers          JR 12  New Paltz              20:23.6  5:29 
      34      Brendan Ruppel      SO  9  New Paltz              20:24.1  5:29 
      35      Juan Soriano        SO 10  Oneonta                20:27.2  5:30 
      36   27 Anthony Romeo              Oneonta Alumni         20:32.1  5:31 
      37      Charles Remillard   JR 13  Oneonta                20:32.4  5:31 
      38      Shawn Gannon        SR  6  New Paltz              20:33.1  5:31 
      39   28 Chris Shaw          FR  9  Hartwick               20:36.0  5:32 
      40      Griffith Eddy       FR 10  Oneonta                20:36.8  5:32 
      41   29 Justin Shenal       SO 11  Brockport              20:38.0  5:33 
      42   30 Llaney Hernandez    SO 12  Plattsburgh            20:41.3  5:33 
      43   31 David Goodge               Oneonta Alumni         20:43.5  5:34 
      44   32 Jason Flach         SO 13  Plattsburgh            20:49.0  5:35 
      45   33 John Ciccone        FR 11  PSU-Worthington Scran  20:53.2  5:37 
      46   34 Joseph Nichols      FR 12  Plattsburgh            20:54.9  5:37 
      47   35 Tim Mahony          FR 13  Hartwick               20:56.2  5:37 
      48   36 Dennis Travis       FR 14  Delhi                  20:58.3  5:38 
      49   37 Ethan Kelly         SO 14  Hartwick               21:00.4  5:39 
      50      Zach Godfrey               Unattached             21:01.0  5:39 
      51   38 Ryan Saeger         SO 15  Union                  21:04.1  5:40 
      52   39 Tyler Angioli       FR 15  Delhi                  21:06.3  5:40 
      53      Josh Korn           FR 16  New Paltz              21:09.3  5:41 
      54   40 Grant Barney        JR 14  Brockport              21:10.1  5:41 
      55      Chris Herbs                Unattached             21:11.4  5:41 
      56   41 Sean Day            SR  7  Brockport              21:14.0  5:42 
      57   42 Nolan Rummel        SR  8  Alfred                 21:14.9  5:42 
      58   43 Farris Ramada       FR 17  Delhi                  21:15.3  5:43 
      59      Terence Corrigan    JR 15  New Paltz              21:16.3  5:43 
      60      Mathew Farragher    SO 16  New Paltz              21:17.1  5:43 
      61      Nick Aprigliano     FR 18  New Paltz              21:18.2  5:43 
      62   44 Luke Tesorieor      FR 19  Alfred                 21:19.7  5:44 
      63   45 Cody DeBernardis    SO 17  Hartwick               21:24.2  5:45 
      64      Zach Wahl           SO 18  New Paltz              21:24.9  5:45 
      65   46 Chris Twichell      FR 20  Delhi                  21:26.2  5:45 
      66   47 Dave Herbert        SO 19  Brockport              21:29.9  5:46 
      67   48 Ethan Foster        SO 20  Alfred                 21:31.1  5:47 
      68   49 Sean Daly                  Oneonta Alumni         21:32.7  5:47 
      69   50 Nick Barbara        FR 21  Brockport              21:34.2  5:48 
      70   51 Levi Anderson       SO 21  Delhi                  21:36.1  5:48 
      71   52 Patrick Michon      FR 22  Hartwick               21:37.5  5:48 
      72   53 Brendan Connor      SO 22  Plattsburgh            21:41.1  5:49 
      73      Zach Penzabene      FR 23  Brockport              21:42.2  5:50 
      74   54 Edward Potter       SR  9  Alfred                 21:43.0  5:50 
      75   55 Rob Burnett         FR 24  Delhi                  21:44.0  5:50 
      76   56 John Nolis          FR 25  Delhi                  21:48.4  5:51 
      77      Brendan Callaghan   SO 23  Delhi                  21:50.4  5:52 
      78      Ben Seiderman       JR 16  Brockport              21:50.8  5:52 
      79      Eric Moore          JR 17  Hartwick               21:52.9  5:53 
      80      Ryan Florio         FR 26  Delhi                  21:55.9  5:53 
      81   57 Adam Forti          FR 27  Union                  22:00.5  5:55 
      82      Belony Borange      SO 24  Delhi                  22:00.7  5:55 
      83   58 Matt Laroe                 Oneonta Alumni         22:04.3  5:56 
      84      Rich Arcuri         FR 28  Delhi                  22:09.1  5:57 
      85   59 Arthur Schutzberg   FR 29  Union                  22:11.4  5:58 
      86   60 Charles Bryant      JR 18  PSU-Worthington Scran  22:16.6  5:59 
      87   61 Nate Weber                 Oneonta Alumni         22:27.3  6:02 
      88   62 Grant Rico                 Culinary Institute     22:35.8  6:04 
      89      James Trofa         FR 30  Hartwick               22:38.6  6:05 
      90      Austin Burnham      SO 25  Union                  23:10.8  6:14 
      91      Cam Kelly           FR 31  Union                  23:28.4  6:18 
      92      Sam Jones           JR 19  Union                  23:34.7  6:20 
      93      Cam Kelleher        JR 20  Union                  23:44.2  6:22 
      94   63 Chris Harvey               Oneonta Alumni         23:50.0  6:24 
      95   64 Drew Evans          FR 32  PSU-Worthington Scran  23:53.9  6:25 
      96      Trevor Mayer        JR 21  Hartwick               23:56.7  6:26 
      97      Chris Von Bevern    SO 26  Delhi                  23:59.4  6:27 
      98   65 Jamie Dodgson       SO 27  PSU-Worthington Scran  24:08.2  6:29 
      99      Jeremy Vick         JR 22  Union                  24:08.6  6:29 
     100      Ben Megathlin       FR 33  Union                  24:13.2  6:30 
     101      Logan Fine          SO 28  Union                  24:19.7  6:32 
     102   66 Jason Sedgwick             Culinary Institute     24:30.9  6:35 
     103   67 Matt Lykens         SO 29  Culinary Institute     24:38.7  6:37 
     104   68 Conner Rand                Culinary Institute     24:48.9  6:40 
     105      Kenny Sayles        SR 10  Union                  25:24.2  6:49 
     106   69 Joey Leucken               Culinary Institute     25:34.0  6:52 
     107   70 Sean Sweeney        JR 23  PSU-Worthington Scran  25:34.5  6:52 
     108   71 Tim Gonzales               Culinary Institute     25:37.4  6:53 
     109      Nate Onnen          JR 24  Union                  26:38.8  7:09 
     110   72 Matt Lorman                Culinary Institute     29:54.9  8:02 
     111   73 Shane Hart          SO 30  PSU-Worthington Scran  30:37.1  8:13 
     112   74 Jeremy Huggins      SO 31  PSU-Worthington Scran  37:57.9 10:11 



------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    24  Oneonta                   (19:29.1  97:25.2 0:23.7)
========================================
  1      1  Andrew Bohunicky          JR    19:15.0
  2      4  Jimmy Bernstein           SO    19:29.2
  3      5  Mike Didas                SO    19:29.5
  4      6  David Busby               FR    19:32.8
  5      8  Tom Haskins               SR    19:38.7
  6   (  9) Mitch Todorov             SR    19:42.9
  7   ( 11) Jay Berube                JR    19:45.0

  2.    71  New Paltz                 (19:48.3  99:01.1 0:09.1)
========================================
  1     12  Rob Gorski                JR    19:45.7
  2     13  Galo Vasquez              FR    19:46.1
  3     14  Mike Scher                JR    19:46.4
  4     15  Dave Lukas                JR    19:48.1
  5     17  Jeremy Mulvey             JR    19:54.8
  6   ( 25) Josh Greenberg            SO    20:22.9
  7   ( 26) Ben Albers                JR    20:23.6

  3.    92  Union                     (20:06.6  100:32.8 1:48.8)
========================================
  1      2  Jesse Coull               SO    19:15.3
  2     10  Justin Zorn               FR    19:43.7
  3     18  Mitchell Finitz           SO    20:07.9
  4     24  Colby Howland             SO    20:21.8
  5     38  Ryan Saeger               SO    21:04.1
  6   ( 57) Adam Forti                FR    22:00.5
  7   ( 59) Arthur Schutzberg         FR    22:11.4

  4.   110  Hartwick                  (20:19.3  101:36.5 1:31.7)
========================================
  1      3  Gavin Jenkins             JR    19:28.7
  2      7  Matt Loignon              JR    19:35.2
  3     28  Chris Shaw                FR    20:36.0
  4     35  Tim Mahony                FR    20:56.2
  5     37  Ethan Kelly               SO    21:00.4
  6   ( 45) Cody DeBernardis          SO    21:24.2
  7   ( 52) Patrick Michon            FR    21:37.5

  5.   122  Plattsburgh               (20:22.2  101:50.8 1:00.4)
========================================
  1     16  Ethan Vinson              FR    19:48.6
  2     21  Zach Rose                 SO    20:11.4
  3     23  Louis Castellani          FR    20:20.5
  4     30  Llaney Hernandez          SO    20:41.3
  5     32  Jason Flach               SO    20:49.0
  6   ( 34) Joseph Nichols            FR    20:54.9
  7   ( 53) Brendan Connor            SO    21:41.1

  6.   151  Brockport                 (20:42.2  103:30.8 1:04.9)
========================================
  1     19  Brandon Yockel            SR    20:09.1
  2     22  Andrew Baker              SR    20:19.6
  3     29  Justin Shenal             SO    20:38.0
  4     40  Grant Barney              JR    21:10.1
  5     41  Sean Day                  SR    21:14.0
  6   ( 47) Dave Herbert              SO    21:29.9
  7   ( 50) Nick Barbara              FR    21:34.2

  7.   208  Alfred                    (21:11.9  105:59.2 1:32.5)
========================================
  1     20  Kevin Dixon               FR    20:10.5
  2     42  Nolan Rummel              SR    21:14.9
  3     44  Luke Tesorieor            FR    21:19.7
  4     48  Ethan Foster              SO    21:31.1
  5     54  Edward Potter             SR    21:43.0

  8.   215  Delhi                     (21:16.5  106:22.2 0:37.8)
========================================
  1     36  Dennis Travis             FR    20:58.3
  2     39  Tyler Angioli             FR    21:06.3
  3     43  Farris Ramada             FR    21:15.3
  4     46  Chris Twichell            FR    21:26.2
  5     51  Levi Anderson             SO    21:36.1
  6   ( 55) Rob Burnett               FR    21:44.0
  7   ( 56) John Nolis                FR    21:48.4

  9.   226  Oneonta Alumni            (21:28.0  107:19.9 1:55.2)
========================================
  1     27  Anthony Romeo                   20:32.1
  2     31  David Goodge                    20:43.5
  3     49  Sean Daly                       21:32.7
  4     58  Matt Laroe                      22:04.3
  5     61  Nate Weber                      22:27.3
  6   ( 63) Chris Harvey                    23:50.0

 10.   292  PSU-Worthington Scranton  (23:21.3  116:46.4 4:41.3)
========================================
  1     33  John Ciccone              FR    20:53.2
  2     60  Charles Bryant            JR    22:16.6
  3     64  Drew Evans                FR    23:53.9
  4     65  Jamie Dodgson             SO    24:08.2
  5     70  Sean Sweeney              JR    25:34.5
  6   ( 73) Shane Hart                SO    30:37.1
  7   ( 74) Jeremy Huggins            SO    37:57.9

 11.   332  Culinary Institute        (24:25.7  122:08.3 2:58.2)
========================================
  1     62  Grant Rico                      22:35.8
  2     66  Jason Sedgwick                  24:30.9
  3     67  Matt Lykens               SO    24:38.7
  4     68  Conner Rand                     24:48.9
  5     69  Joey Leucken                    25:34.0
  6   ( 71) Tim Gonzales                    25:37.4
  7   ( 72) Matt Lorman                     29:54.9



Incomplete Teams:

Unattached               
         Zach Godfrey  , Chris Herbs